May 30, 2016

10 Random Facts About Me

1. All my folders are named uniquely :)

2. Buku latihan pernah kena campak luar kelas dengan cikgu sebab tampal gambar tak ikut seperti arahan cikgu beri. Berlaku waktu darjah 2. I am scared of that teacher since then.

3. My fav colour is always changing. But, everytime someone ask what is my fav colour, I'll say purple. (Because I am so lazy to think).

4. I have more than one Twitter's account. I've deleted two accs 😀

5. Currently, I read 'The Life of An Introvert' on Wattpad. It's non-fic btw.

6. I am Malaysian but I never been to Perlis, Penang, Kelantan, Sabah and Sarawak.

7. Sambal iz bae gais. I repeat, sambal is bae!

8. I enjoy watching reality shows such as WIN, Mix & Match, No.Mercy, SIXTEEN, Show Me The Money, Unpretty Rapstar, Seventeen Project and etc. It's all Korean. I know. I'm sorry hehe.

9. Idk why but my fav mall is Midvalley. I love to spend times there. Idk if its still valid or not, but I've read that Midvalley is in top 10 biggest mall in the world.  

10. I hate open burning. U can google the effects of open burning and u'll know why.


Well, I just randomly did this bcs I miss to write here.. I hope I have more time to write more next time! 

(p/s: I love to take pics of beautiful scenery too :D)

Apr 26, 2016

My first... in life


25th April 2016, finally the day has come. I've been waiting for it for three years, I've sweat a lot, I cried a lot, I did thought about giving up too.. But, alhamdulillah I didn't. I don't wanna show my hard times in front of my family especially my parents. I just don't want them to worry about me. When they asked, 'How's ur study, kakak?' I always said, I was okay with a smile even at that time I am struggling with all those notes and facts in three languages (sometimes four). Well, I know I'm not the only one out there who is struggling with their study and I knew there's ups and downs in life.maybe this is just a start? More to come, dear self. 

Yeah, so today I finally achieved the first 4.00 flat in my life. This is actually one of my dream (pstt travelling to South Korea with future soulmate is one of them too hehehe). 


Even I'm not done with my study yet, but I'll promise myself to work for 2nd, 3rd and 4th 4.00 flat. Keep dreaming, dreamers! Allah's plan is always BETTER than ours. HE knew everything. Keep praying and always remember HIM :) 


p/s: SELF-REWARD TIMEE ahhhh what should I get this time? (I am excited :D)


Jul 22, 2015

Eid 2015

Warning: Post ditulis kemungkinan dalam bahasa rojak dan tidak formal. Kalau rasa tak boleh hadam, saya izinkan awak untuk close tab :)



Assalamualaikuum! 
Selamat hari raya maaf zahir dan batin :)

Sekejap aje sudah hari raya yg ke-6. How's your raya? Hahahambar atau meriah sakan? Hehe. For me, this raya is one of the best raya in my life. I don't know what makes this raya different from others. But, I do appreciate all the moments :D So, I went back to my hometown in Malacca two days before Eid. Prepare all the food and other little things with my grandma and my mom. Bermula dengan malam raya semua adik-beradik lelaki dan ayah dgn orang-orang kampung yang lain pergi bertakbir dari rumah ke rumah. Bertakbir satu kampung merupakan satu tradisi di kampung saya :)

Pagi raya, seperti biasa ada sesi maaf-bermaafan. THIS! I'm not that type of person to cry in front of my family, but that day, I did. Waktu melutut depan ayah untuk minta maaf bermula dgn "Ayah... selamat hari maaf zahir dan batin.. maafkan segala kesalahan akak *dah sebak dah* halalkan makan dan minum...... *and finally the tears arghh* " and then my dad hugged me tight saying the same thing to me. Lepastu, bangun tarik nafas jap lap air mata cuba cari kekuatan untuk tak nangis depan ummi, agak-agak dah okay pergi minta maaf kat ummi. "Ummi, selamat hari raya maaf zahir dan batin.. maafkan... *AND THE TEARS............* And that's it. I didn't mean to cry in front of them but, I don't know man. I feel like I've been doing wrongs towards them and I feel so thankful to have them as my parents. That is why I'm being so emotional at that time I guess... 

After Zohor prayer, me and my siblings went out bersiar-siar di sekitar Melaka. Waktu tu, bandar Melaka penuh dengan orang asing dan org Cina sahaja! Haha memang langsung takda yang bertudung yelah sebab orang Melayu semua beraya kan. Kitorang berhenti kat tepi laut and took some pictures there :D









(My siblings memang kaki bersilat semua so yeahh hahaha)






(Takpa sekali-sekala perangai bebudak akak engkorang boleh terima lagi hahaha)


Went home on 2nd day of Aidilfitri because our grandma and cousins from dad's side gonna come to our house. They're not Muslims so that's mean they're not celebrating Hari Raya but if they stay with us, they MUST celebrate hari raya with us too haha. I just love to see they're happy staying with us in few days :) 





 (Lol he is wearing my lil bro's songkok. Kalau pergi luar memang orang percaya sgt dah budak Melayu)



So, that's it. Selamat hari raya guys! Take this opportunity to meet all your friends and families because ukhwah is beautiful <3  This is the time to meet everyone guys. Leave your smartphone, games, TV for awhile and go and greet them. Ask 'what's up wih ur life?' and u guys won't stop talking after that. Haha.


LIKE US DID :D



Jun 28, 2015

Planning for business

Assalamualaikum. 



I always have deep conversation from heart to heart with my dad in the car. Haha. You guys did this too, right? Just talked to my dad about my plan in business. I love business! I did think about it since I was young till now.. But, I don't pursue my study in business field. At school, I am a Science stream student and now I'm in college I am taking Degree in Al-Quran and Al-Sunnah with Communication. Hmm, at least I did learn about muamalat and speech communication in this field. (Don't get me wrong, I never regret choosing this program, I love it!) On top of that, I think everyone can start a business when they really into it, right? 



I did some business in college and it did works :) This is only my little experiment here. Insya-Allah one day it will get bigger and maybe someday I will have the chance to produce a brand name :) Aamiin. I am so glad I have a dad and a mom who really support me to do business. My dad even said,


'Kalau kakak lebih cenderung kepada bisnes, mungkin selepas belajar boleh terus bekerja dalam bidang ini'

'Kalau kakak ada rumah yang lebih besar dari rumah ayah, lagi ayah suka! Haha' (He means that he will be very happy to see I succeed one day insya-Allah) 

'If u have that skill, and u know how to do it maybe one day u can help ur own brothers and sisters with the know-how in business'

'Siti Khadijah juga seorang peniaga yang berjaya..'

'Cuba kakak tengok contoh seperti owner Beras Faiza bagaimana dia bermula daripada bawah dan sekarang produk dia berjaya

'Ayah cuma nak anak-anak ayah berjaya di dunia, beramal soleh ingat Allah sentiasa dan berjaya di akhirat'



Ye, ayah. I'll remember all that. I do remember Rasulullah s.a.w. also said;

"Sembilan persepuluh sumber rezeki (boleh diperolehi) melalui perniagaan"(Hadis Riwayat Tirmizi).

"Peniaga-peniaga yang jujur dan amanah (akan ditempatkan) beserta dengan para nabi, siddiqin dan para syuhada"(Hadis Riwayat Tirmizi).


Insya-Allah kalau niat kita baik, Allah akan permudahkan urusan. Do pray for me, okay? :)


About Me

My photo
Tak selembut kapas, tidak sekeras batu, hanya ditengah. Itulah aku.